Description
Description
IQUNIX EV63 Ghost in the Shell Edition — cyberpunk Hall Effect Magnetic Switch gaming keyboard

IQUNIX × Ghost in the Shell

EV63 Ghost in the Shell Edition

60% Hall Effect Magnetic Switch gaming keyboard, powered by HyperCore V3. 0.01 mm Rapid Trigger, 0.125 ms latency, 8000 Hz polling — cybernetic precision for FPS, Valorant, and competitive play.

Hall Effect Rapid Trigger 0.01 mm 8K polling HyperCore V3 Ghost in the Shell Collab
Two colorways

Shell Core & Cyber Blue.

Shell Core — aluminum case with a PC side accent piece for a translucent cybernetic detail. Cyber Blue — CNC aluminum with an anodized finish and a ceramic-coated top for depth under RGB. Same HyperCore V3 platform, same 60% layout, two distinct expressions of the collab.

EV63 Ghost in the Shell two colorways — Shell Core and Cyber Blue magnetic keyboards
Design details

Cybernetic precision — inside and out.

Ghost in the Shell themed PBT/PC keycaps

Themed Keycaps

Ghost in the Shell PBT / PC keycaps with dedicated GITS legends and novelty accent keys.

Ghost in the Shell cybernetic side accent panel — Hall Effect Magnetic Switch gaming keyboard

Cybernetic Accent

Side accent piece inspired by GITS armor — translucent detailing that reads as machined-part aesthetic.

EV63 Ghost in the Shell backplate badge detail

GITS Badge & Backplate

Dedicated Ghost in the Shell badge on the backplate — collab identity carried through every surface.

EV63 Ghost in the Shell themed front height detail

Themed Front Height

18.6 mm front height with themed engraving — a subtle finishing touch that catches under desk lighting.

Keytok Nova Hall Effect Magnetic Switch inside EV63 — exploded structure with PA12 stem, POM sleeve, gold-plated spring
Nova Switch inside

Built around the Keytok Nova.

Every EV63 ships with the Keytok Nova linear Hall Effect Switch — a split-stem PA12 architecture with a POM magnet sleeve, custom high-gauss magnet, and a 21 mm gold-plated extended spring. Smooth linear feel, wobble-free travel, and consistent flux from 100 Gs initial through 480 Gs bottom-out on the 1.6 mm PCB.

PA12 stemSplit-stem cross-stem — wobble-free, wear-resistant.
POM sleeveSeats the magnet, dampens micro-noise.
PC topTranslucent — clean RGB shine-through.
PA12 baseTranslucent nylon — stable, RGB-friendly.
Gold spring21 mm extended · gold-plated · corrosion-resistant.
MagnetSelected high-gauss neodymium — consistent flux.
Initial force35 ± 5 gf
Bottom-out48 ± 5 gf
Total travel3.4 ± 0.05 mm
Initial flux100 ± 5 Gs
Bottom flux480 ± 20 Gs
TypeLinear
HyperCore V3

Built for competitive gameplay.

The EV63 magnetic keyboard runs on HyperCore V3 — IQUNIX's refined firmware platform tuned for stability, responsiveness, and consistent input in real matches.

Rapid Trigger0.01 mm
Latency0.125 ms
Polling8000 Hz
Scan rate16000 Hz
Actuation0.01 – 3.1 mm
Accuracy0.01 mm
Infinite Mode0.005 mm
HE compat.99% Switches
SOCD 2.0 — faster directional handling, optimised counter-movement
Pro Keys — Mod Tap, DKS, Toggle Keys, Rappy Snappy
EDG Competitive Mode — professionally tuned for FPS gameplay
Crosshair Overlay — customisable in-key crosshair for FPS setups
Onboard Profiles — Custom / Office / Esports
Per-Key RGB — refined lighting curves, full remap support
Specifications

Spec sheet.

Model EV63 Shell Core · EV63 Cyber Blue
Layout 60% · 64 keys
Structure Tray mount
Case material Aluminum (Cyber Blue) · Aluminum + PC side accent (Shell Core)
Craft CNC · Anodized · Ceramic-coated (Cyber Blue only)
Switch Keytok Nova Linear Hall Effect Magnetic Switch · Hot-swappable · 5-pin
Switch — force 35 ± 5 gf initial · 48 ± 5 gf bottom-out
Switch — travel 3.4 ± 0.05 mm total travel · 21 mm gold-plated spring
Switch — magnet 100 ± 5 Gs initial · 480 ± 20 Gs bottom (1.6 mm PCB)
Switch — housing PA12 stem · POM sleeve · PC top · PA12 bottom
Keycaps PBT / PC (Ghost in the Shell theme)
PCB Gen-3 Hall Sensor PCB · 1.6 mm
Firmware HyperCore V3 — web configurator (ev.iqunix.com)
Polling rate 8000 Hz
Scan rate 16000 Hz
Latency 0.125 ms
Rapid Trigger 0.01 mm · Infinite Mode 0.005 mm
Actuation range 0.01 – 3.1 mm
N-Key Rollover Full NKRO
Lighting Per-key RGB · full remap
Interface USB Type-C · wired only
Compatible OS Windows · macOS
Dimensions 300.9 × 126 × 18.6 mm (front height)
Weight 1206 g
Angle 6°
Warranty 3-year PCB · 1-year hardware
In the box

Everything you need.

  • EV63 Ghost in the Shell Edition keyboard × 1
  • L-shaped paracord USB-C cable (1.5 m) × 1
  • Keycap & switch puller × 1
  • Dust brush × 1
  • User manual × 1
  • Extra themed keycaps
Refund & Return Policy

For standard voluntary returns, submit a request within 14 calendar days of delivery. Products must meet the applicable unused, packaging, accessory, and product-specific requirements.

Voluntary return shipping is the customer's responsibility. Contact us before arranging a return for an incorrect, defective, damaged, or materially misdescribed product.

Read the full Refund & Return Policy before purchasing or requesting a cancellation or return.

Nothing in this policy is intended to exclude, restrict, or override any mandatory consumer rights or remedies under applicable law. Mandatory consumer rights take precedence over standard return conditions. See our EU Right of Withdrawal information where applicable.

Shipping with Protection

At Toronto KeyboardMan, we strive to process and ship your order as quickly as possible. Below are the details of our shipping policy:

Processing Time
  • Orders are typically processed and shipped within 1-2 business days (excluding weekends and holidays).
  • You will receive a confirmation email with tracking information once your order has been shipped.
Shipping Protection & Insurance
  • All shipments include protection (insurance) to safeguard against loss or damage during transit.
  • If your package is lost or damaged, please contact us immediately so we can assist you in filing a claim.
Shipping Rates & Delivery Time

We offer the following shipping options:

Within Canada
  • Standard Shipping: 3-7 business days
  • Express Shipping (GTA Only): Same or Next Business Day
  • Expedited Shipping (Ontario): 1-2 business days
United States
  • Standard Shipping: 3-7 business days
  • Expedited Shipping: 2-4 business days
International Shipping
  • Delivery times vary based on destination and shipping method selected.
Order Tracking
  • A tracking number will be provided via email once your order has shipped.
  • You can track your order through the courier’s website for real-time updates.
Customs, Duties & Taxes (International Orders)
  • Customers outside Canada are responsible for applicable import duties, taxes, and customs charges not included in the purchase price or shipping terms. Covered prepaid charges are not payable again.
  • We are not responsible for delays due to customs clearance.
Shipping Address & Delivery Issues
  • Please ensure your shipping address is accurate and complete before placing your order.
  • If an incorrect address is provided, additional fees may apply for reshipping.
  • If your package is marked as delivered but not received, please check with your local carrier or neighbors before contacting us.

For delivery failures, customs refusals, and return responsibilities, see our Refund & Return Policy. Mandatory consumer rights take precedence.